Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7064,788
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2994,536
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2994,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5964,720
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4665,882
AzulArgentina 9,6505,997
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9089,886
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47710,861
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4929,627
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5759,678
AmberleyAustralia 14,3408,911
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4685,884
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7066,031
AimoresBrazil 8,7185,418
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1885,088
AltamiraBrazil 6,5464,068
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6944,160
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8865,522
ApodiBrazil 7,6264,739
AracajuBrazil 8,1545,067
AracuaiBrazil 8,4155,229
AragarcasBrazil 7,8004,847
AraxaBrazil 8,4195,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9244,924
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5311,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5782,223
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5271,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1492,578
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 469291
Atikokan, OnCanada 374232
AbecheChad 10,3406,425
AntofagastaChile 7,9464,938
AricaChile 7,3984,597
AltaiChina 9,5795,952
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1463,198
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0883,162
AraucaColombia 4,6652,899
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3572,086
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4662,154
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4772,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4395,866
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7016,028
AswanEgypt 10,2506,370
AsyutEgypt 9,8686,132
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6162,247
AsmaraEritrea 11,4077,088
AssabEritrea 11,8397,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9757,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2844,526
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,55211,528
AccraGhana 9,4415,867
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3775,205
AthensGreece 8,4915,276
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5155,291
AasiaatGreenland 3,2131,997
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6972,297
AputiteqGreenland 3,9682,466
AkureyriIceland 4,5902,852
AgraIndia 11,7607,308
AhmedabadIndia 12,0977,517
AkolaIndia 12,4507,737
AllahabadIndia 12,0027,458
AmritsarIndia 11,2156,969
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1148,770
AbadanIran 10,4716,507
ArakIran 10,1756,323
AlbengaItaly 7,0904,406
AlgheroItaly 7,3464,565
AmendolaItaly 7,7364,807
AnconaItaly 7,4464,627
ArezzoItaly 7,3584,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1785,704
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2235,731
AbashiriJapan 8,7275,423
AburatsuJapan 10,4876,517
AikawaJapan 9,5605,941
AjiroJapan 9,8066,093
AkitaJapan 9,3165,789
AkuneJapan 10,4926,520
AomoriJapan 9,1825,706
AsahikawaJapan 8,8365,491
AsosanJapan 10,3726,445
AmmanJordan 9,7066,031
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9826,203
AinaziLatvia 6,9204,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6689,115
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8599,234
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9969,318
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5759,057
AtarMauritania 7,2854,527
AgalegaMauritius 14,8619,235
AcapulcoMexico 3,4202,125
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6636,005
AltaiMongolia 9,7216,041
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6866,019
AgadirMorocco 6,8334,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3733,960
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2108,831
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7198,525
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3338,285
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8492,392
AgadezNiger 9,1525,687
AsuncionParaguay 8,5275,299
ArequipaPeru 7,1494,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2307,600
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9465,559
AradRomania 7,6904,779
AjanRussia 7,8124,855
AldanRussia 7,9634,948
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5495,312
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1085,039
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1835,085
AnadyrRussia 5,6483,510
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9504,319
ArmavirRussia 8,7545,440
AstrakhanRussia 8,9055,533
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5906,581
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0633,767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7944,222
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9284,305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9044,290
Abu HamedSudan 10,6786,635
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3387,046
AqiqSudan 11,0926,893
ArbaatSudan 10,8736,756
AromaSudan 11,1876,952
AtbaraSudan 10,8836,763
Abu KamalSyria 9,7356,049
AleppoSyria 9,3855,832
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2768,250
AtakpameTogo 9,3815,830
AdanaTurkey 9,2155,726
AfyonTurkey 8,8075,473
AnkaraTurkey 8,8255,484
AntalyaTurkey 8,9835,582
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1036,278
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6753,527
AberporthUk 5,8053,608
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8213,617
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4865,273
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2975,156
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3447,049
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3367,044
ArtigasUruguay 9,0985,654
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,344835
Aberdeen, SdUsa 762473
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6711,660
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7891,112
Ada, MnUsa 648403
Adrian, MiUsa 585364
Aiken, ScUsa 1,456905
Akron, OhUsa 816507
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7171,067
Albany, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,232766
Albert Lea, MnUsa 461287
Albion, NeUsa 875544
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9461,209
Aledo, IlUsa 596371
Alexandria, SdUsa 771479
Algona, IaUsa 546340
Alice, TxUsa 2,1721,350
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,223760
Alliance, NeUsa 1,216756
Alma, MiUsa 447278
Alpena, MichiganUsa 410255
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1771,353
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6311,013
Amherst, MaUsa 1,326824
Amite, LaUsa 1,7151,066
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1912,604
Anderson, InUsa 709441
Anderson, ScUsa 1,320820
Angelica, NyUsa 962598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 585364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1361,949
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8441,146
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2011,368
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,289801
Ashland, WiUsa 208129
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6951,675
Atchison, KsUsa 897557
Athens, GaUsa 1,422884
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,428887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,361846
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5664,080
Auburn, NeUsa 903561
Augusta, GaUsa 1,523946
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7841,109
Aurora, IlUsa 457284
Austin, TxUsa 1,9231,195
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7416,053
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1786,325
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4612,772
AdenYemen 11,9947,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -