Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7156,658
BustAfghanistan 10,9656,814
BatnaAlgeria 7,5774,708
BecharAlgeria 7,2904,530
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4224,612
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3954,595
BiskraAlgeria 7,6084,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1835,085
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3457,671
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4867,759
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4897,761
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5197,779
ByrdAntarctica 14,1568,797
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7936,085
BarilocheArgentina 9,8536,123
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4655,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0259,337
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2918,881
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7949,814
BrestBelarus 7,3384,560
BrusselsBelgium 6,4083,982
Belize CityBelize 3,1751,973
BeninBenin 9,5775,951
BohiconBenin 9,4885,896
BermudaBermuda 2,5481,584
BageBrazil 9,2835,768
BambuiBrazil 8,5095,287
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7435,433
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6844,775
BarcelosBrazil 5,8083,609
BarraBrazil 7,8044,850
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1554,446
BarreirasBrazil 7,8034,849
BelémBrazil 6,5854,092
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6085,349
BelterraBrazil 6,3473,944
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5624,699
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1595,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9974,970
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9984,970
BrevesBrazil 6,4934,035
BurgasBulgaria 8,3225,171
BurundiBurundi 12,3967,703
BatouriCameroon 10,6426,613
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,352840
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4661,532
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0771,291
Banff, AbCanada 2,0461,271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 734456
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4731,537
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8481,148
Bissett, MbCanada 757470
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3121,436
Bonavista, NfCanada 879546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Brandon, MbCanada 943586
Broadview, SkCanada 1,135706
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1781,975
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7711,722
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9586,809
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7786,697
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3636,440
BeijingChina 10,1356,298
BarranquillaColombia 4,1282,565
Benito SalasColombia 4,9663,086
BogotáColombia 4,8092,988
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2114,481
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5657,187
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5127,154
BaniDominican Republic 3,5202,188
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4942,171
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
BahariyaEgypt 9,6275,982
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6926,023
BiarritzFrance 6,5164,049
BordeauxFrance 6,4824,028
BrestFrance 6,0233,743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3885,834
BitamGabon 10,6176,597
BanjulGambia 7,5554,695
BerlinGermany 6,7904,219
BrockenGermany 6,6934,159
BokeGuinea 7,8894,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7564,820
BudapestHungary 7,4614,636
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4764,646
BangaloreIndia 13,3068,268
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9268,032
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6187,841
BikanerIndia 11,5787,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4468,977
BabolsarIran 10,0286,231
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1336,918
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8266,106
Bandar LengehIran 11,1416,923
BirjandIran 10,6606,624
BushehrIran 10,7246,664
BaghdadIraq 10,0076,218
BasraIraq 10,4306,481
BelmulletIreland 5,3783,342
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5593,454
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8304,865
BergamoItaly 7,0694,393
BolognaItaly 7,2474,503
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1084,417
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8994,908
BrindisiItaly 7,9384,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0445,620
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8935,526
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5535,937
BeirutLebanon 9,5125,911
BenghaziLibya 8,7755,453
BirzaiLithuania 7,0684,392
BitolaMacedonia 8,1055,037
BlantyreMalawi 13,8278,592
BvumbweMalawi 13,8538,608
BintuluMalaysia 14,1358,784
BamakoMali 8,2795,145
Bko-SMali 8,2925,153
BougounMali 8,4155,229
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0474,379
BaitagMongolia 9,7636,067
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3665,820
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3565,814
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4815,891
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6015,966
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7216,041
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3855,832
BulganMongolia 9,3995,841
BhamawMyanmar 12,1717,563
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,828
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5028,390
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8172,372
BilmaNiger 9,3745,825
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2015,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6033,482
BergenNorway 5,8863,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8883,659
BjornoyaNorway 5,5993,479
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8753,651
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8983,665
BadinPakistan 11,8327,352
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3667,063
BalakotPakistan 10,8876,765
BarkhanPakistan 11,2917,016
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2172,620
BascoPhilippines 12,0017,457
BialystokPoland 7,2364,496
BejaPortugal 6,4384,001
BragancaPortugal 6,2743,899
BistritaRomania 7,7794,834
BucharestRomania 8,0785,020
BajkitRussia 8,0264,987
BarabinskRussia 8,6705,387
BarnaulRussia 8,9255,546
BerezovoRussia 7,5664,702
BiserRussia 8,0074,976
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7515,438
BogdarinRussia 8,6435,371
BogucanyRussia 8,3865,211
BomnakRussia 8,2655,136
BorRussia 8,0434,998
BorzjaRussia 9,0185,604
BratskRussia 8,5925,339
BelgradeSerbia 7,7534,818
BoSierra Leone 8,3605,195
BontheSierra Leone 8,3365,180
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3094,542
BerberaSomalia 12,2217,594
BusanSouth Korea 10,2316,357
BadajozSpain 6,4554,011
BarcelonaSpain 6,8984,286
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4494,008
BabanusaSudan 11,0406,860
BaselSwitzerland 6,8124,233
BernSwitzerland 6,8504,257
BangkokThailand 13,3018,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2798,252
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9328,036
BizerteTunisia 7,6954,782
BalikesirTurkey 8,5915,339
BursaTurkey 8,6045,347
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5123,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5793,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5773,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9553,700
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0453,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1453,818
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8001,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,241771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4582,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4582,770
Batesville, MsUsa 1,348838
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7521,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,122698
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,111691
Bedford, MaUsa 1,477918
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1221,319
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 528328
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8741,786
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8273,000
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,324823
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2402,635
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9652,464
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 363225
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,536954
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,095680
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,401870
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6321,636
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 932579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,196743
Blackville, ScUsa 1,547961
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5601,591
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7061,060
Block Island, RiUsa 1,381858
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0121,250
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1821,356
Booneville, MsUsa 1,270789
Boonton, NjUsa 1,281796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,458906
Bowler, WiUsa 12477
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,033642
Bowling Green, MoUsa 811504
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8931,177
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,359844
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,263785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,189739
Brockport W, NyUsa 903561
Brodhead, WiUsa 390242
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,075668
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,570976
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3741,475
Brunswick, MoUsa 865537
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5301,572
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,045649
Bucyrus, OhUsa 743461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 859534
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7101,063
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,191740
Burlington, IowaUsa 622387
Burlington, VtUsa 1,222760
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4001,492
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3386,424
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5992,858
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4042,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6798,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6898,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -