Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7826,700
ChlefAlgeria 7,2044,477
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5574,696
CeresArgentina 8,8645,508
ChamicalArgentina 8,7945,464
ChepesArgentina 8,8895,524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4226,477
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1395,679
CórdobaArgentina 8,9505,562
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9605,568
CorrientesArgentina 8,7135,414
CairnsAustralia 14,0738,745
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1089,388
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93410,523
CedunaAustralia 16,10410,007
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7529,167
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7629,173
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1299,401
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4919,005
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24810,097
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4067,709
CharnocksBarbados 4,5762,843
CotonouBenin 9,5775,951
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8465,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0005,592
CabroboBrazil 7,7934,842
CaceresBrazil 7,5754,707
CaetiteBrazil 8,1175,044
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8914,904
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1535,066
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6135,352
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7955,465
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5884,715
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4795,269
CaparaoBrazil 8,7735,452
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2035,097
CaratingaBrazil 8,6895,400
CaravelasBrazil 8,6555,378
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0555,006
CarolinaBrazil 7,2044,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7905,462
CataguasesBrazil 8,8125,476
CatalaoBrazil 8,2335,116
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4745,266
CaxiasBrazil 7,2094,480
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1775,703
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7814,835
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8005,469
ChapecoBrazil 8,9125,538
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2334,494
CipoBrazil 8,0795,021
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1934,470
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5475,311
CordeiroBrazil 8,8915,525
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9424,935
CorumbaBrazil 7,8944,906
CoximBrazil 7,9484,939
CrateusBrazil 7,4024,599
CuiabaBrazil 7,5904,717
CuritibaBrazil 8,8855,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9381,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7311,697
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7881,733
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0741,289
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9461,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1131,934
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1861,359
Chapais, QcCanada 1,104686
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6971,055
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9561,215
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9551,215
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7681,099
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9231,195
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,098682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9331,201
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,453903
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1551,960
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9241,817
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7861,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 611380
Comox, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5211,566
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0401,268
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7821,107
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0521,275
ChicoChile 10,4366,485
ChillanChile 9,3415,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3445,807
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3775,206
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3076,405
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1805,704
ChangchunChina 9,4695,884
ChangduChina 11,4087,089
ChangshaChina 11,4717,128
ChengduChina 11,3837,074
ChongqingChina 11,4737,129
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5132,804
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3994,598
CamagueyCuba 2,9111,809
CasablancaCuba 2,6101,622
ChebCzech Republic 6,9104,294
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5294,057
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4032,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4402,138
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4472,142
CanarEcuador 5,4913,412
CairoEgypt 9,6195,977
CaenFrance 6,2243,868
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5044,041
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7633,581
CocobeachGabon 10,5606,562
CologneGermany 6,5464,068
ChiosGreece 8,6005,344
CorfuGreece 8,1375,057
ConakryGuinea 8,0895,027
CatacamasHonduras 3,4762,160
CholutecaHonduras 3,6462,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3518,296
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0837,509
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0837,509
ChahbaharIran 11,4957,143
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4623,394
ClonesIreland 5,5443,445
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4713,400
CorkIreland 5,5823,469
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5853,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4984,659
CameriItaly 7,0174,361
CampobassoItaly 7,6704,767
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4884,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5374,684
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4234,612
Cape MeleItaly 7,0994,411
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8274,864
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0144,980
CerviaItaly 7,3284,554
CiampinoItaly 7,5274,677
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2354,496
Cisa PassItaly 7,1694,455
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4644,638
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1484,442
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0795,021
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0174,982
ChibaJapan 9,7066,031
ChichibuJapan 9,7176,038
ChichijimaJapan 10,4036,465
ChoshiJapan 9,6576,001
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5035,905
ChilekaMalawi 13,8278,592
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5918,446
ChitipaMalawi 13,2168,213
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4661,533
ComitanMexico 3,3332,071
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5887,201
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3055,782
ChoirMongolia 9,5955,963
CasablancaMorocco 6,7524,196
ChindeMozambique 14,1688,804
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3188,276
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1508,793
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7388,537
CondegaNicaragua 3,6442,264
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8728,620
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4876,516
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9966,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1576,312
ChhorPakistan 11,7617,308
ChitralPakistan 10,6976,647
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6715,388
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3465,186
CajamarcaPeru 6,0033,730
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9113,673
ChiclayoPeru 5,9433,693
ChimbotePeru 6,2223,866
CuzcoPeru 6,8374,248
CzestochowaPoland 7,2124,481
CoimbraPortugal 6,2603,890
CalafatRomania 7,9544,943
CeahlauRomania 7,8624,885
ClujRomania 7,7614,823
ConstantaRomania 8,2365,118
CraiovaRomania 7,9784,957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2213,866
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1894,467
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1783,839
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3503,325
Cape UelenRussia 5,0523,139
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6435,371
CaraRussia 8,2955,155
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7624,824
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8703,648
ChitaRussia 8,9075,535
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8985,529
CokurdahRussia 6,2793,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1565,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8948,634
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6325,985
CaceresSpain 6,4504,008
CadizSpain 6,6484,131
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6504,132
CordobaSpain 6,6624,140
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0148,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0508,109
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4018,328
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7637,931
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6227,843
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3368,287
ChumphonThailand 13,6768,498
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4645,260
CorumTurkey 8,8755,515
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3816,451
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9163,676
CernovcyUkraine 7,7494,816
ChernigovUkraine 7,7424,811
CarrascoUruguay 9,5735,949
ColoniaUruguay 9,4755,888
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8442,389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,011628
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,298806
Camden, ScUsa 1,490926
Canton, NyUsa 1,067663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 746464
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6271,011
Caribou, MeUsa 1,576980
Carlinville, IlUsa 763474
Casper, WyUsa 1,455904
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6101,622
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,122697
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,379857
Charles City, IaUsa 487303
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6471,024
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6391,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,034642
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,370851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,217756
Chaska, MnUsa 414257
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,262784
Chazy, NyUsa 1,221759
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,290802
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,464910
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,346837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,411877
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 483300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 459285
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7731,723
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 777483
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,382859
Cincinnati, KyUsa 846526
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 841522
Circleville, OhUsa 856532
Clarinda, IaUsa 763474
Clark, SdUsa 739459
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,358844
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,019633
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6141,003
Cleveland, OhioUsa 750466
Clinton, IaUsa 467290
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Coldwater, MiUsa 538335
College Park, MdUsa 1,239770
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,543959
Columbia, MoUsa 860534
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,491927
Columbus, GaUsa 790491
Columbus, InUsa 816507
Columbus, KsUsa 1,140708
Columbus, OhioUsa 821510
Conception, MoUsa 851529
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,033642
Conway, ArUsa 1,264786
Conway, ScUsa 1,571976
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,131703
Corning, ArUsa 1,138707
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,247775
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Cortland, NyUsa 1,058658
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6921,673
Covington, LaUsa 1,6811,045
Covington, TnUsa 1,127700
Crete, NeUsa 879546
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,457905
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6365,988
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6365,988
CaracasVenezuela 4,4602,772
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8493,014
CoroVenezuela 4,2502,641
ChipataZambia 13,4788,375
ChomaZambia 13,3178,276
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0008,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -