Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6795,393
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4474,628
DavisAntarctica 17,40110,813
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9179,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7509,166
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19910,066
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9659,300
DhakaBangladesh 12,2657,621
D’UccleBelgium 6,4083,982
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4635,259
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4584,635
DouradosBrazil 8,3265,174
DoualaCameroon 10,3296,418
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3311,448
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,007626
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4311,511
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0691,907
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3481,459
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,252778
Dryden, OnCanada 518322
DuianChina 10,8306,730
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7894,840
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0067,461
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3262,067
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4592,150
DabaaEgypt 9,3645,819
DakhlaEgypt 9,8806,139
DijonFrance 6,6824,152
DresdenGermany 6,9094,293
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5502,828
DebrecenHungary 7,6014,723
DalatangiIceland 4,8022,984
DaltonganjIndia 12,1827,570
DarbhangaIndia 11,9637,434
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8297,351
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8277,349
DumkaIndia 12,1827,570
DwarkaIndia 12,0797,506
DezfulIran 10,2936,396
DublinIreland 5,6383,503
DecimomannuItaly 7,4844,651
DobbiacoItaly 7,1404,437
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0085,597
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6656,006
DagorettiKenya 12,7557,926
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1704,456
DedzaMalawi 13,6668,492
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9626,191
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1515,687
DaweiMyanmar 13,2888,257
De BiltNetherlands 6,3733,960
De KooyNetherlands 6,2983,914
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2943,911
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4448,354
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9228,651
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1948,820
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0683,771
DalbandinPakistan 11,2476,989
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1126,905
DirPakistan 10,7686,691
DroshPakistan 10,7266,666
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5157,777
DohaQatar 11,1266,914
DorohoiRomania 7,8064,851
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6904,158
DudinkaRussia 7,1674,454
DzardzanRussia 6,9674,329
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9626,812
DakarSenegal 7,3854,589
DaruSierra Leone 8,4285,237
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5699,053
DamazinSudan 11,4397,108
DongolaSudan 10,5326,545
DamascusSyria 9,6045,968
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6035,968
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6135,973
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3346,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4068,331
DjerbaTunisia 8,0404,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3755,826
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5783,466
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7043,544
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1565,068
DonetskUkraine 8,3265,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2917,016
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,343834
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,198745
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6301,013
Danville, IlUsa 678421
Darlington, ScUsa 1,489925
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2381,391
David City, NeUsa 869540
Dayton, OhUsa 782486
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2461,395
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6921,052
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5741,599
Decatur, IlUsa 677421
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Delaware, OhUsa 816507
Delphine, InUsa 580360
Denton, MdUsa 1,298806
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,493928
Des Moines, IowaUsa 646402
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1361,327
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 559347
Detroit, MichiganUsa 601373
Dickson, TnUsa 1,117694
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8951,177
Dixon, IlUsa 467290
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,315817
Dover, DeUsa 1,298806
Dover, TnUsa 1,122697
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Dubuque, IaUsa 441274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 285177
Duquoin, IlUsa 899559
Durham, NhUsa 1,435892
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -