Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5326,545
FarahAfghanistan 10,8126,718
FormosaArgentina 8,6025,345
ForrestAustralia 16,43710,214
FrancistownBotswana 13,6838,503
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8214,860
FloraniaBrazil 7,7324,805
FlorestaBrazil 7,8484,877
FlorianoBrazil 7,4074,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1325,675
FormosaBrazil 8,0054,974
FortalezaBrazil 7,4044,601
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6735,390
FrancaBrazil 8,4905,276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,342834
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0591,279
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9451,209
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6611,653
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8471,148
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7081,682
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1771,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2891,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6911,051
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7021,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3241,444
FayaChad 9,8746,136
FamagustaCyprus 9,3125,786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3353,937
FarafraEgypt 9,6836,017
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0766,883
FichtelbergGermany 6,9154,297
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6984,162
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1285,051
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0281,882
FaranahGuinea 8,2735,141
FalconaraItaly 7,4374,622
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2944,532
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7324,805
FonniItaly 7,4464,627
FrontoneItaly 7,4074,603
FrosinoneItaly 7,5824,712
FukauraJapan 9,2355,739
FukueJapan 10,4816,513
FukuiJapan 9,8396,114
FukuokaJapan 10,3306,419
FukushimaJapan 9,4845,894
FukuyamaJapan 10,1256,292
FushikiJapan 9,7316,047
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9886,206
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1819,434
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4469,598
FunchalMadeira 6,1313,810
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3402,697
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9214,301
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9433,693
FaroPortugal 6,4974,037
FerganaRussia 10,2056,342
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1965,093
FalunSweden 6,3443,942
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1633,830
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4935,278
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0702,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 958595
Fairfield, IaUsa 627390
Fairmont, MnUsa 481299
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 632393
Farmington, MeUsa 1,452903
Farmington, MnUsa 361224
Farmington, MoUsa 906563
Faulkton, SdUsa 825513
Fayette, IaUsa 435270
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,207750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,474916
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8781,167
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8221,132
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0871,297
Findlay, OhUsa 689428
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2761,414
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 519322
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 257160
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,461908
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 546340
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,388862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2381,391
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,041647
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,288801
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 629391
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Framingham, MaUsa 1,430889
Frankfort, KyUsa 947588
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8121,126
Franklin, PaUsa 895556
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,313816
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7691,721
Fullertonese, NdUsa 723449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -