Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6196,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8724,892
HuamboAngola 12,1347,540
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4729,615
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6399,718
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6549,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4989,009
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8873,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5222,189
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9561,216
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9541,214
Hamilton, OnCanada 760472
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1671,347
Harrow, OnCanada 642399
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4021,493
Hope, BcCanada 2,4651,532
HaikouChina 12,4257,721
HailarChina 9,0675,634
HamiChina 10,1286,294
HetanChina 10,6926,644
HavanaCuba 2,6291,634
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5212,188
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5612,213
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4162,123
HelwanEgypt 9,6375,989
HurguadaEgypt 10,0176,225
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2243,247
HelsinkiFinland 6,7554,197
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7574,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8575,504
HamburgGermany 6,5364,062
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5354,061
HannoverGermany 6,5974,099
HelgolandGermany 6,3883,969
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9944,346
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8025,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0791,914
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6414,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7414,189
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7492,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8327,974
HaifaIsrael 9,5775,951
HaboroJapan 8,8095,474
HachijojimaJapan 9,9576,187
HachinoheJapan 9,1765,702
HagiJapan 10,2066,342
HakodateJapan 9,0895,648
HamadaJapan 10,1306,295
HamamatsuJapan 9,8986,151
HikoneJapan 9,9146,161
HimejiJapan 10,0266,231
HiradoJapan 10,3856,453
HirooJapan 8,9295,548
HiroshimaJapan 10,1636,315
HitaJapan 10,3346,422
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4516,494
HunLibya 8,7355,428
HomboriMali 8,5545,316
HomalinMyanmar 12,1187,530
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0008,078
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8148,584
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9558,672
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3218,899
HororataNew Zealand 13,9378,661
HyderabadPakistan 11,7387,294
HuanucoPeru 6,3433,942
HelPoland 6,9144,296
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6715,388
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9384,933
HatangaRussia 6,8594,262
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1494,443
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7506,680
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4266,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3894,592
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4067,709
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0556,248
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6275,982
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1238,776
HalaibSudan 10,6366,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2006,960
HudeibaSudan 10,8936,769
HaparandaSweden 6,3193,926
HarnosandSweden 6,3073,919
HamaSyria 9,4605,878
HassakahSyria 9,5315,923
Hua HinThailand 13,4368,349
HakkariTurkey 9,5715,948
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9663,708
HersonUkraine 8,2205,108
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7144,794
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Hanover, NhUsa 1,324823
Harrisburg, IlUsa 899559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,155718
Hart, MiUsa 310193
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,353841
Hartington, NeUsa 787489
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,596992
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,188738
Hays, KsUsa 1,157719
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9091,808
Hebron, NeUsa 1,017632
Helena, MtUsa 1,7891,111
Hemlock, NyUsa 908565
Henderson, NcUsa 1,429888
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,352840
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7571,092
Hernando, MsUsa 1,257781
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,582983
Highmore, SdUsa 816507
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,295805
Hillsboro, IlUsa 788490
Hillsdale, MiUsa 538335
Holly, CoUsa 1,420883
Homer, AkUsa 4,2942,668
Hoopeston, IlUsa 629391
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,029640
Horton, KsUsa 908564
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,188738
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,145712
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 363226
Houma, LaUsa 1,8421,145
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8841,171
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 992617
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,281796
Huron, SdUsa 774481
HanoiVietnam 12,4117,712
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5078,393
HarareZimbabwe 13,7128,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -