Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7786,697
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0146,844
KhostAfghanistan 10,9246,788
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5446,552
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3257,659
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2664,515
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3835,831
KandiBenin 9,2385,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3851,482
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 593369
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 591367
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3101,436
Kenora, OnCanada 594369
Kingston, OnCanada 965599
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8202,374
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9081,185
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,129701
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3896,456
KashiChina 10,3806,450
KunmingChina 12,0277,474
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4417,109
KhargaEgypt 9,9796,201
KosseirEgypt 10,1406,301
KajaaniFinland 6,5574,074
KuopioFinland 6,6634,140
KuusamoFinland 6,4784,026
KarlsruheGermany 6,7604,201
KasselGermany 6,6634,140
KonstanzGermany 6,8974,286
KumasiGhana 9,2415,743
KalamataGreece 8,4705,263
KerkiraGreece 8,1375,057
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5945,341
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1921,983
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4012,735
KankanGuinea 8,3575,193
KindiaGuinea 8,1085,039
KissidougouGuinea 8,3735,203
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6594,138
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0707,500
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0717,501
KeszthelyHungary 7,4224,612
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6222,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3797,693
KotaIndia 11,9417,420
KozhikodeIndia 13,4538,360
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9929,316
KermanIran 10,8486,741
KermanshahIran 10,0336,234
Khoram AbadIran 10,1726,321
KilkennyIreland 5,6183,491
KingstonJamaica 3,3152,060
KagoshimaJapan 10,5266,541
KanazawaJapan 9,7706,071
KaruizawaJapan 9,7076,032
KatsuuraJapan 9,7396,052
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7786,076
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7175,417
KobeJapan 10,0156,224
KochiJapan 10,1996,338
KofuJapan 9,7726,072
KumagayaJapan 9,6886,020
KumamotoJapan 10,3946,459
KumejimaJapan 11,2066,964
KureJapan 10,1766,323
KushiroJapan 8,8175,479
KutchanJapan 8,9875,584
KyotoJapan 9,9626,190
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4345,863
KitaleKenya 12,4327,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5706,569
KufraLibya 9,6305,984
KaunasLithuania 7,1284,429
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9374,311
KybartaiLithuania 7,0994,411
KarongaMalawi 13,2828,254
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1068,765
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7378,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4538,982
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1828,813
KuantanMalaysia 14,3498,916
KuchingMalaysia 14,4098,954
KayesMali 7,8764,894
KeniebaMali 8,0144,980
KidalMali 8,5425,308
KitaMali 8,1345,054
KoutiaMali 8,4955,279
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3416,426
KisinevMoldova 8,0144,980
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2655,757
KhatgalMongolia 9,2505,748
KhovdMongolia 9,5525,936
KhujirtMongolia 9,6175,976
KhutagMongolia 9,3445,806
KenitraMorocco 6,7794,213
KalewaMyanmar 12,3067,647
KathaMyanmar 12,1887,574
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7428,539
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7297,910
KengtungMyanmar 12,4777,753
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9887,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3488,294
KathmanduNepal 11,7897,326
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9378,039
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5658,429
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4368,349
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2628,241
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
KanoNigeria 9,5885,958
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9696,195
KarasjokNorway 6,1043,793
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7823,593
KristiansandNorway 6,1453,818
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8473,633
KhasabOman 11,2316,979
KarachiPakistan 11,7587,307
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7527,303
KhanpurPakistan 11,4487,114
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4267,100
KororPalau 12,7007,892
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3794,585
KlodzkoPoland 7,1114,419
KoszalinPoland 6,8134,233
KrakowPoland 7,3044,539
KalakanRussia 8,5125,290
KaliningradRussia 6,9884,342
KamenskoeRussia 6,2583,889
KandalaksaRussia 6,4844,029
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6554,136
KazanRussia 8,0274,988
KemRussia 6,7354,185
KerchRussia 8,5085,287
KhabarovskRussia 8,6755,391
KirenskRussia 8,3655,198
KirovRussia 7,7574,820
KljuciRussia 6,9314,307
KolpasevRussia 8,3815,208
KorfRussia 6,4113,984
KostromaRussia 7,5664,701
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0393,753
KotlasRussia 7,4264,615
KrasnodarRussia 8,6645,384
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7065,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1735,079
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6635,384
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7773,590
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3055,161
KurganRussia 8,4655,260
KurskRussia 7,9274,926
KyraRussia 9,1955,714
KigaliRwanda 12,3427,669
KoldaSenegal 7,7244,800
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2475,125
KosiceSlovakia 7,4874,653
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0188,711
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6646,006
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9618,676
KadugliSudan 11,1986,959
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6746,633
KassalaSudan 11,2366,982
KhartoumSudan 10,9816,824
KostiSudan 11,2046,963
KalmarSweden 6,6504,132
KaresuandoSweden 6,0813,779
KarlstadSweden 6,3193,927
KristianstadSweden 6,5854,092
KamishliSyria 9,5025,905
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2828,254
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4798,376
Khon KaenThailand 12,9678,058
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3608,302
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1428,167
KairouanTunisia 7,8354,869
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2425,743
KarsTurkey 9,2575,752
KastamonuTurkey 8,7445,434
KayseriTurkey 9,0665,634
KonyaTurkey 8,9845,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6846,017
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5126,532
KinlossUk 5,5793,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0855,024
KievUkraine 7,8024,848
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3305,176
KirovogradUkraine 8,0394,995
KlepininoUkraine 8,3835,209
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1235,048
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4584,635
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1275,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 486302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9441,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 906563
Keene, NhUsa 1,359844
Kenton, OhUsa 677421
Kenton, OkUsa 1,561970
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4711,536
Kimball, NeUsa 1,359844
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6022,860
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,367850
Kinston, NcUsa 1,522946
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6601,653
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,206749
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3862,726
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7232,935
KabompoZambia 12,8467,983
KabweZambia 13,2398,227
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2378,226
KafirondaZambia 13,0658,119
KaomaZambia 12,9868,070
KasamaZambia 13,1008,141
KasempaZambia 12,9678,058
KawambwaZambia 12,9138,025
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5128,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -