Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7794,213
LuandaAngola 11,6297,226
LuenaAngola 12,3757,690
La PlataArgentina 9,5245,918
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9294,927
La RiojaArgentina 8,6755,390
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2735,762
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8326,731
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3645,197
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6009,694
LavertonAustralia 15,5949,690
LearmonthAustralia 16,66410,355
LongreachAustralia 14,6889,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6889,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1168,772
Low HeadAustralia 15,6079,698
LinzAustria 7,1424,438
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5823,469
LerwickUk 5,5823,469
La PazBolivia 7,2584,510
LavrasBrazil 8,6785,393
LencoisBrazil 8,0475,001
LinharesBrazil 8,7655,447
LondrinaBrazil 8,5975,342
LomBulgaria 7,9854,962
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,541957
La Tuque, QcCanada 359223
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8541,773
Langara, BcCanada 3,2332,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 686426
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8371,141
London, OnCanada 682424
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6481,646
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,472915
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4671,533
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5684,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6315,364
LanzhouChina 10,7916,706
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5927,204
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9253,060
LimonCosta Rica 4,0512,517
LarnacaCyprus 9,3175,789
LimassolCyprus 9,3025,780
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9438,043
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2947,640
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2813,903
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5672,217
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4192,125
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5332,196
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3302,070
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2013,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6503,511
LuxorEgypt 10,0916,271
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5822,226
Laucala BayFiji 11,6707,252
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8274,242
Le MansFrance 6,3413,940
LilleFrance 6,3503,946
LyonFrance 6,7774,211
LambarnGabon 10,7476,678
LastourvilleGabon 10,9476,803
LibrevilleGabon 10,5916,581
LeipzigGermany 6,8174,236
LindenbergGermany 6,8514,257
LamiaGreece 8,3435,184
LarissaGreece 8,2815,146
LemnosGreece 8,4115,227
LimnosGreece 8,4175,231
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1582,584
LabeGuinea 8,0525,004
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8024,227
La CeibaHonduras 3,3792,099
La MesaHonduras 3,4072,117
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9876,827
LudhianaIndia 11,3197,034
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0124,979
LatinaItaly 7,5664,702
LatronicoItaly 7,8674,889
LecceItaly 7,9824,960
LodwarKenya 12,2917,638
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6007,830
LiepajaLatvia 6,8784,274
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9994,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5924,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0284,989
LabuanMalaysia 13,8338,596
LuqaMalta 8,1045,036
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3462,701
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1071,931
LashioMyanmar 12,3147,652
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7698,557
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5298,407
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
LagosNigeria 9,6315,985
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9523,698
LillehammerNorway 6,0863,782
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2146,969
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2085,100
LimaPeru 6,5624,078
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6767,877
LisbonPortugal 6,3023,916
LeninbadRussia 10,1816,327
LevsiRussia 8,0304,990
LungiSierra Leone 8,1965,093
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3224,550
LanzaroteSpain 6,6314,121
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5294,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9824,339
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0014,351
LatakiaSyria 9,3715,823
LampangThailand 12,8127,962
LoeiThailand 12,8748,000
Lop BuriThailand 13,1828,191
LomeTogo 9,5055,906
LeemingUk 5,8643,644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5823,469
London, EnglandUk 6,0953,788
London-GatwickUk 6,1183,802
LynehamUk 5,9943,725
L’VovUkraine 7,5354,682
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0054,975
LozovajaUkraine 8,1895,089
LubnyUkraine 7,9474,938
LuckUkraine 7,5394,685
LuganskUkraine 8,3445,185
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 321200
La Harpe, IlUsa 596371
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7901,112
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8181,130
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8541,152
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,164723
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8381,142
Lamar, MoUsa 1,002622
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Lancaster, WiUsa 396246
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6321,014
Langdon, NdUsa 774481
Laramie, WyUsa 1,466911
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2721,412
Larned, KsUsa 1,239770
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,485923
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4711,535
Laurel, MdUsa 1,234767
Lawrence, KsUsa 944587
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,435892
Le Mars, IaUsa 677421
Lebanon, MoUsa 968602
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 902560
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 423263
Leitchfield, KyUsa 976606
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,250777
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,240770
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,141709
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1721,350
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,478919
Lexington, MoUsa 902560
Lexington, VaUsa 1,194742
Libby, MtUsa 2,0391,267
Lincoln, NeUsa 876544
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,172728
Lisbon, NdUsa 723449
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,298807
Llano, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,286799
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8391,764
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8301,759
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8491,771
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9721,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,429888
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 910565
Louisville, MsUsa 1,455904
Loup City, NeUsa 987613
Lowville, NyUsa 1,064661
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7781,105
Luling, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Lusk, WyUsa 1,307812
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,247775
LivingstoneZambia 13,2978,263
LundaziZambia 13,4228,341
LusakaZambia 13,3148,274
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3058,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -