Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5146,534
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4986,524
MilianaAlgeria 7,2604,511
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0437,483
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3279,524
Malarg EArgentina 9,2705,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9096,158
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8426,116
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1565,689
MendozaArgentina 9,0035,594
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9995,592
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0455,620
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1388,786
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24110,092
MeekatharraAustralia 16,78810,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5789,680
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5759,678
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5909,688
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8939,876
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8389,221
MuharraqBahrain 10,9846,825
MinskBelarus 7,3754,583
MogilevBelarus 7,4814,649
MaunBotswana 13,2768,250
MacapaBrazil 6,2963,913
MacauBrazil 7,6534,756
MaceioBrazil 8,1255,049
MachadoBrazil 8,6745,390
ManausBrazil 6,1543,824
MarabaBrazil 6,9204,300
MaringaBrazil 8,5675,324
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3293,933
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2075,100
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9724,954
MonteiroBrazil 7,8764,894
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3025,159
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5384,684
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9304,928
MamfeCameroon 10,1566,311
MarouaCameroon 10,1446,303
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4761,539
Maniwaki, QcCanada 971603
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6661,035
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4792,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6931,052
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8391,143
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,558968
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,179733
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,154717
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,337831
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 825513
Morden, MbCanada 787489
Muskoka, OnCanada 737458
MoundouChad 10,4336,483
MatecanaColombia 4,7542,954
MoroniComoros 14,1028,763
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2464,502
MarstalDenmark 6,4824,028
Melville HallDominica 4,2402,635
MichesDominican Republic 3,5072,179
MocaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3682,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3002,051
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4912,169
MilagroEcuador 5,4323,376
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2665,758
MinyaEgypt 9,7596,064
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2756,385
MassawaEritrea 11,4087,089
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1763,217
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5634,078
MarseilleFrance 6,9514,320
MontpellierFrance 6,8624,264
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7833,594
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0005,593
MakokouGabon 10,8456,739
MayumbaGabon 10,9966,833
MitzicGabon 10,7266,665
MkamboGabon 10,8906,767
MoandaGabon 11,0456,864
MouilaGabon 10,9006,773
MagdeburgGermany 6,7234,178
MunichGermany 7,0004,350
MünsterGermany 6,5174,050
MethoniGreece 8,4705,264
MilosGreece 8,6425,370
MitiliniGreece 8,5655,323
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5605,319
MacentaGuinea 8,4885,274
MamouGuinea 8,1445,061
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7024,786
MiskolcHungary 7,5074,665
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2558,237
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5327,166
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5527,800
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0148,087
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7928,570
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4998,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4488,978
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7648,553
MashhadIran 10,3236,415
Malin HeadIreland 5,4803,405
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3244,551
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8934,905
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9864,963
MilanItaly 7,0604,387
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0134,358
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3974,596
ManIvory Coast 8,7325,426
MaebashiJapan 9,6786,014
MaizuruJapan 9,9386,176
MakurazakiJapan 10,5656,565
MatsueJapan 10,0336,235
MatsumotoJapan 9,7436,054
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2046,341
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0666,876
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9736,198
MishimaJapan 9,8076,094
MitoJapan 9,6155,975
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8756,136
MiyakoJapan 9,2385,740
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4247,099
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4866,516
MiyazakiJapan 10,4516,495
MombetsuJapan 8,7385,430
MoriokaJapan 9,2705,760
MuroranJapan 9,0325,613
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2036,340
MutsuJapan 9,1185,666
Ma’AnJordan 9,8616,127
MafraqJordan 9,6856,018
MombasaKenya 13,1878,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7028,515
MaseruLesotho 14,2598,861
MonroviaLiberia 8,6045,347
MisratahLibya 8,4215,233
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6569,107
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6869,126
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2539,478
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8859,250
MakhangaMalawi 13,9078,642
MangochiMalawi 13,7488,543
MwmosaMalawi 13,9058,641
MzimbaMalawi 13,4218,340
MzuzuMalawi 13,4158,336
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5349,031
MersingMalaysia 14,4818,999
MiriMalaysia 13,9818,688
MaleMaldives 14,1548,796
MenakaMali 8,8085,474
MoptiMali 8,4335,241
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2026,339
MazatlanMexico 3,0021,866
MeridaMexico 2,7961,738
Mexico CityMexico 3,1201,939
MonterreyMexico 2,4961,551
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1501,957
MaantyMongolia 9,5145,912
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6986,027
MatadMongolia 9,3805,829
MurenMongolia 9,3385,803
MarrakechMorocco 6,8604,263
MeknesMorocco 6,8854,279
MideltMorocco 7,0264,366
MaputoMozambique 14,4158,958
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1898,817
MandalayMyanmar 12,4327,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5617,806
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4698,369
MindatMyanmar 12,5097,773
MonywaMyanmar 12,4247,721
MyeikMyanmar 13,4698,369
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0477,486
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4824,028
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4488,357
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7598,550
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8888,630
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7772,347
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8062,365
MagariaNiger 9,5395,928
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7496,058
MaradiNiger 9,3655,820
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9436,179
MakurdiNigeria 9,9366,174
MinnaNigeria 9,6335,986
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3596,437
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9213,679
MajisOman 11,4247,099
MasirahOman 11,9037,397
Muscat  Oman 11,5807,196
MultanPakistan 11,2987,021
MurreePakistan 10,9386,797
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1068,144
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0825,022
MoyobambaPeru 5,9093,672
MactanPhilippines 12,9518,048
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6457,858
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1493,821
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1046,900
MagadanRussia 7,0904,406
MahackalaRussia 9,2065,720
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5054,042
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5044,042
MarkovoRussia 5,9493,697
MinusinskRussia 8,9185,542
MogocaRussia 8,5955,341
MoscowRussia 7,6224,737
MurmanskRussia 6,3623,953
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5946,584
MatamSenegal 7,6434,749
MogadishuSomalia 13,0238,092
MadridSpain 6,5774,087
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5724,084
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1394,436
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7664,205
MelillaSpain 6,9714,332
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9474,317
MalakalSudan 11,4567,119
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3368,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8484,255
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7157,901
Mae SariangThailand 12,8407,979
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9978,076
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9258,031
MalatyaTurkey 9,2225,731
MersinTurkey 9,1975,715
MuglaTurkey 8,8225,482
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
ManstonUk 6,1993,852
MeloUruguay 9,3835,831
MercedesUruguay 9,3405,804
MontevideoUruguay 9,5695,946
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,547962
Madison, FlUsa 1,7461,085
Madison, InUsa 841523
Madison, NeUsa 808502
Madison, WisconsinUsa 333207
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,043648
Manitowoc, WiUsa 234146
Marble Hill, MoUsa 982610
Marengo, IlUsa 455283
Marion, InUsa 603375
Marion, NcUsa 1,250777
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9760
Marshall, TxUsa 1,583984
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,172728
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4592,771
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 903561
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2491,397
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 888552
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,181734
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,134705
Medford, WiUsa 170105
Mellette, SdUsa 816507
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,232766
Mena, ArUsa 1,312816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,529950
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Mexico, MoUsa 834518
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3761,477
Midland, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Milan, MnUsa 586364
Milbank, SdUsa 630391
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,323822
Milford, DeUsa 1,363847
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,532952
Millen, GaUsa 1,582983
Millport, OhUsa 834518
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,458906
Milwaukee, WiUsa 353219
Minden, NeUsa 1,008626
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 382237
Minonk, IlUsa 577358
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7131,064
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 537334
Monmouth, IlUsa 596371
Monroe, NcUsa 1,403872
Montevideo, MnUsa 586364
Montgomery AlUsa 1,544960
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,295805
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,572977
Morganton, NcUsa 1,250777
Moro, OrUsa 2,5071,558
Morris, MnUsa 569354
Morrison, IlUsa 487303
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,191740
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 562349
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 616383
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 367228
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,370852
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 899559
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,153717
Muskegon, MiUsa 375233
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,280795
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4462,763
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2612,648
MaracayVenezuela 4,4532,767
MaturinVenezuela 4,7072,925
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3692,715
MeridaVenezuela 4,4882,789
MagoyeZambia 13,2948,261
MansaZambia 13,0018,079
MbalaZambia 13,0038,081
MfuweZambia 13,4078,331
MisamfuZambia 13,1008,140
MonguZambia 12,8948,013
MpikaZambia 13,2598,239
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4858,380
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3088,270
MumbwaZambia 13,1898,196
MwinilungaZambia 12,7187,903
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8568,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -