Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5556,559
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5928,447
ParanaArgentina 9,1095,661
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0025,594
PehuajoArgentina 9,4975,902
PergaminoArgentina 9,3285,796
PigeArgentina 9,6676,007
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9975,591
PosadasArgentina 8,8065,472
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5865,336
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9735,576
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5865,957
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38810,805
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23210,087
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1533,202
ParakouBenin 9,3565,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0424,997
ParacatuBrazil 8,1935,091
ParanaBrazil 7,6884,778
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9295,549
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2285,113
ParintinsBrazil 6,2583,889
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1404,437
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0365,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3455,186
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6474,752
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9434,936
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3765,205
PeixeBrazil 7,6034,724
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8034,849
PicosBrazil 7,5274,677
PiraiBrazil 8,8705,512
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9534,942
PompeuBrazil 8,4835,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3205,170
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4013,978
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8885,523
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5764,086
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2625,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4704,642
PosseBrazil 7,9164,919
PlevenBulgaria 8,0935,029
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2045,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4678,368
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2811,417
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3281,447
Petawawa, OnCanada 873542
Peterborough, OnCanada 830516
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 608378
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7141,686
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 832517
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,455904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5551,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0631,904
Princeton, BcCanada 1,166724
ParronChile 9,1155,664
Puerto AysenChile 10,2916,395
Puerto MonttChile 9,8526,122
Punta ArenasChile 11,1476,927
PingbianChina 11,1306,916
PeralesColombia 4,8112,990
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8813,033
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0322,506
PragueCzech Republic 7,0094,356
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4852,166
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4402,138
PoloDominican Republic 3,4992,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3612,089
PichilingueEcuador 5,3233,308
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3013,294
PuyoEcuador 5,3953,352
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5625,942
ParisFrance 6,4153,986
PerpignanFrance 6,8514,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,39911,433
Port-GentilGabon 10,6326,607
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2253,247
PotsdamGermany 6,7834,215
PatrasGreece 8,3555,192
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5052,178
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3232,065
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1602,585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4252,128
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4612,151
PecsHungary 7,5354,682
PambanIndia 13,7418,539
PuneIndia 12,6177,840
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9199,271
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6009,073
PadovaItaly 7,2164,484
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1134,420
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8544,880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8354,869
PantelleriaItaly 7,8684,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1684,454
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4904,655
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4254,614
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5764,708
PiacenzaItaly 7,1254,428
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2544,508
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3134,544
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6174,733
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8114,854
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5304,679
PrizziItaly 7,8914,904
PakseLaos 13,0588,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2348,845
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7979,816
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8359,840
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1846,950
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8784,895
PatheinMyanmar 13,0188,090
PutaoMyanmar 11,8297,351
PyiMyanmar 12,7907,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8858,007
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4858,380
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5902,231
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0536,247
PohangNorth Korea 10,1246,291
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9496,183
PadidanPakistan 11,5737,192
PanjgurPakistan 11,4397,109
ParachinarPakistan 10,8726,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5977,207
PeshawarPakistan 10,8926,768
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3608,302
PilarParaguay 8,6705,388
PiscoPeru 6,7674,205
PiuraPeru 5,7573,578
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8084,231
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2358,224
PoznanPoland 6,9764,335
PrzemyslPoland 7,4774,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3063,918
PortalegrePortugal 6,3883,969
Porto Portugal 6,1883,845
PavelecRussia 7,8684,889
PecoraRussia 7,3004,536
PermRussia 8,0014,972
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2854,527
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9844,340
PjatigorskRussia 8,9235,545
PoronajskRussia 8,3005,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5285,299
Providenja BayRussia 5,2633,271
PskovRussia 7,0904,406
PodorSenegal 7,4354,620
PopradSlovakia 7,4064,602
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4228,962
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0658,740
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0624,388
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8898,631
Port SudanSudan 10,9116,780
ParamariboSuriname 5,5073,422
PiteňSweden 6,2593,890
PalmyraSyria 9,5915,960
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3475,808
PhetchabunThailand 12,9948,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9668,057
PhraeThailand 12,8217,967
PhuketThailand 13,9748,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9468,666
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2548,236
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5208,402
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7132,929
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9313,686
PoltavaUkraine 8,0495,002
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3465,808
PradoUruguay 9,5695,947
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6255,981
Palestine, IlUsa 789490
Pana, IlUsa 745463
Paoli, InUsa 816507
Paris, IlUsa 678421
Park Rapids, MnUsa 501311
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,533953
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,456905
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,227763
Pawnee City, NeUsa 903561
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3261,445
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7391,081
Peoria, IlUsa 608378
Perry, OkUsa 1,321821
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,286799
Philo, OhUsa 864537
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4301,510
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 937582
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,349838
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 423263
Pipestone, MnUsa 647402
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 919571
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,305811
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,501933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,138707
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9261,197
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 423263
Pontiac, IlUsa 566352
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,316818
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5921,611
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,233766
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5921,611
Portage, WiUsa 233145
Portland, MaineUsa 1,465910
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6121,623
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 391243
Prescott, ArUsa 1,393866
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1401,330
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,374854
Princeton, InUsa 900559
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,456905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,565972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9393,069
PetaukeZambia 13,4368,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -