Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0135,601
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8625,507
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1415,681
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0206,848
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2315,115
RosarioArgentina 9,2195,729
RichmondAustralia 14,8829,248
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2098,830
RecifeBrazil 8,0294,989
RemansoBrazil 7,7304,803
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5694,082
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9355,552
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9305,549
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0635,010
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9471,210
Red Lake, OnCanada 672418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,276793
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,279795
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Roberval, QcCanada 1,261783
RuoqiangChina 10,5456,553
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1532,580
RandersDenmark 6,3553,949
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4092,118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3952,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4115,227
RumipambaEcuador 5,3293,311
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8576,125
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9816,203
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7416,053
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7643,582
RostockGermany 6,6084,106
RhodesGreece 8,8775,516
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6732,904
ReykhólarIceland 4,4042,737
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4312,754
RamsarIran 9,9316,171
RashtIran 9,8476,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6933,538
RadicofaniItaly 7,3954,596
Resia PassItaly 7,0404,375
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3624,575
RivoltoItaly 7,2434,501
Rolle PassItaly 7,1474,441
RomeItaly 7,5114,667
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5064,664
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2794,523
RumoiJapan 8,8515,500
RigaLatvia 6,9764,335
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0564,385
RodriguesMauritius 16,12710,022
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1785,703
RabatMorocco 6,7854,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0108,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8387,978
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6848,503
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8828,626
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2908,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2288,842
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3368,287
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
RivasNicaragua 3,8642,401
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5077,151
RebolyRussia 6,7004,164
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4885,275
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9506,805
RagaSudan 11,1376,921
RashadSudan 11,2126,967
RenkSudan 11,3387,045
RumbekSudan 11,5617,184
RanongThailand 13,7398,538
Roi EtThailand 12,9978,076
RizeTurkey 9,0965,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1926,333
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0825,022
RomnyUkraine 7,8994,909
RovnoUkraine 7,5794,710
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2787,009
RochaUruguay 9,5985,964
Racine, WiUsa 379236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,402871
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,164724
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,166725
Reading, PaUsa 1,209752
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7851,731
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,603996
Redding, CaUsa 2,7731,723
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7431,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6271,632
Rensselaer, InUsa 580360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,334829
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,334829
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,210752
Rochester, MnUsa 388241
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 927576
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 677421
Rockford, IlUsa 433269
Rockville, InUsa 689428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 682424
Rome, GaUsa 1,378856
Roseau, MnUsa 641398
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7241,693
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9611,218
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,298806
Rushville, IlUsa 703437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -