Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4636,502
ShkoderAlbania 7,9154,919
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5324,680
SaltaArgentina 8,2265,112
San AntonioArgentina 9,9376,175
San LuisArgentina 9,1035,657
San RafaelArgentina 9,1965,715
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5085,908
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5705,326
SarmientoArgentina 10,3706,444
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8749,243
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8669,238
SalzburgAustria 7,1074,416
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5985,964
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4825,892
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6472,888
SaveBenin 9,4495,872
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5494,691
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7134,793
SalvadorBrazil 8,2585,132
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1315,674
SantaremBrazil 6,3383,939
SantosBrazil 8,8765,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8934,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7004,785
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1435,681
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9485,560
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9344,309
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7125,413
São PauloBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4534,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9214,923
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1035,035
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5465,311
SobralBrazil 7,2874,528
SoureBrazil 6,5114,046
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7214,798
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5335,924
SurubimBrazil 7,9584,945
SadovoBulgaria 8,2155,105
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1725,078
SofiaBulgaria 8,0885,026
SiemreapCambodia 13,2888,257
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2501,398
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6831,046
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7621,095
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1561,961
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5581,589
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,475916
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 320199
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8131,127
Scott, SkCanada 1,6181,005
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7151,066
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9621,219
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,313816
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6882,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 517321
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 510317
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0901,299
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2691,410
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8991,180
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,483922
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,492927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1911,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4654,017
SalCape Verde 6,8104,232
SantiagoChile 9,0315,612
SewellChile 9,1005,655
ShanghaiChina 10,9026,774
ShantouChina 11,8787,381
ShenyangChina 9,7456,056
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7812,350
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1182,559
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0432,512
SibenikCroatia 7,5784,709
SplitCroatia 7,6264,739
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6684,144
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3213,928
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4182,124
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5532,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4852,165
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4062,117
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4722,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5172,185
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3912,107
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4872,167
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5802,224
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4602,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3852,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3542,084
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5242,190
San GabrielEcuador 5,1663,210
SalloumEgypt 9,1255,671
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3435,806
SohagEgypt 9,9516,184
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8996,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5992,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2646,999
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2903,909
StrasbourgFrance 6,7464,192
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8853,657
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6063,484
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9225,544
SchleswigGermany 6,4534,010
StuttgartGermany 6,8214,239
SamosGreece 8,7005,406
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4555,254
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7265,423
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1961,986
SiguiriGuinea 8,2855,148
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4802,163
SzegedHungary 7,6184,734
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3504,567
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3822,723
SagarIndia 12,1357,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9486,803
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2408,227
SemnanIran 10,1716,320
ShahroudIran 10,1456,304
ShirazIran 10,7456,677
ShannonIreland 5,5163,428
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0854,403
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7374,808
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0284,989
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2004,474
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3584,572
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9494,940
SigonellaItaly 8,0104,977
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0375,615
SagaJapan 10,3656,441
SaigoJapan 9,9496,182
SakaiJapan 10,0186,225
SakataJapan 9,4035,843
SapporoJapan 8,9475,560
SaseboJapan 10,3986,461
SendaiJapan 9,4175,852
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3066,404
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2716,383
ShinjoJapan 9,3975,840
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1136,284
ShirakawaJapan 9,5565,938
ShizuokaJapan 9,8456,118
SumotoJapan 10,0646,254
SuttsuJapan 9,0205,605
SuwaJapan 9,7566,062
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9165,541
SavannakhetLaos 12,9248,031
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0234,364
SiluteLithuania 6,9824,339
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0475,000
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8029,198
SalimaMalawi 13,6448,478
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6608,488
SibuMalaysia 14,2688,866
SanMali 8,4695,263
SegouMali 8,3635,197
SikassoMali 8,5605,319
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6039,696
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3812,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7646,067
SainshandMongolia 9,7326,048
SafiMorocco 6,7264,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8594,262
SittweMyanmar 12,6517,861
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9873,720
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3233,308
SaiqOman 11,6077,213
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0607,494
SurOman 11,7357,292
SialkotPakistan 11,1156,907
SibbiPakistan 11,2787,009
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6905,400
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9674,329
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9358,038
SandomierzPoland 7,3534,570
SniezkaPoland 7,0434,376
SuwalkiPoland 7,1464,440
SzczecinPoland 6,7934,221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4283,994
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2373,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7102,306
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7309,775
Satu MareRomania 7,6424,749
SibiuRomania 7,8684,889
SulinaRomania 8,2125,103
SadrinskRussia 8,3665,198
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9934,346
SalekhardRussia 7,3184,547
SaratovRussia 8,3255,173
SejmcanRussia 6,7564,199
SelagoncyRussia 7,3724,581
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1155,043
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4685,262
SmolenskRussia 7,4974,659
SociRussia 8,8255,484
SortovalaRussia 6,8674,267
SuntarRussia 7,7544,819
SurgutRussia 7,9734,954
SverdlovskRussia 8,2215,108
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4954,658
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9022,425
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3896,456
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2598,861
SingaporeSingapore 14,5969,070
SliacSlovakia 7,3804,586
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0586,250
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8866,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4123,985
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4934,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3653,955
SevilleSpain 6,6174,112
SennarSudan 11,2326,980
ShambatSudan 10,9746,819
ShendiSudan 10,9396,798
StenseleSweden 6,1163,800
StockholmSweden 6,5384,063
StorlienSweden 6,0233,743
SundsvallSweden 6,2943,911
SantisSwitzerland 6,9364,310
SongeaTanzania 13,4678,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8677,996
SongkhlaThailand 14,0228,713
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2248,218
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8278,592
SurinThailand 13,1298,158
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1105,661
SokodeTogo 9,2725,762
SfaxTunisia 7,9464,938
SousseTunisia 7,8584,883
SamsunTurkey 8,8755,515
SiirtTurkey 9,4555,875
SivasTurkey 9,0495,623
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3466,429
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8213,617
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4053,359
SarataUkraine 8,1335,054
SarnyUkraine 7,5454,688
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4665,261
SumyUkraine 7,9444,937
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2907,016
SaltoUruguay 9,1555,689
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8091,745
Safford, AzUsa 2,3271,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,311815
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0931,301
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 828514
Saint Paul, NeUsa 942586
Saint Peter, MnUsa 481299
Salem, InUsa 816507
Salem, OrUsa 2,6621,654
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9661,222
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9291,198
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0291,261
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8431,767
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9251,817
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7112,306
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9741,848
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 350217
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9631,841
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9391,826
Santuck, ScUsa 1,352840
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 328204
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6761,042
Scott City, KsUsa 1,358844
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,284798
Scottsburg, InUsa 816507
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5491,584
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5491,584
Sedan, KsUsa 1,176731
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5051,557
Selma, AlUsa 1,572977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,377856
Seymour, InUsa 816507
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 947588
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,436892
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,580982
Sioux City, IaUsa 741460
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 697433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 521324
Southport, NcUsa 1,6161,004
Sparta, IlUsa 886551
Spencer, WvUsa 1,004624
Spickard, MoUsa 768477
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1921,362
Spooner, WiUsa 254158
Springfield, IlUsa 698434
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,060659
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4143,364
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 426265
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 828514
State College, PaUsa 1,048651
State University, MsUsa 1,455904
State University, NmUsa 2,2191,379
Staunton, VaUsa 1,181734
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,595991
Steffenville, MoUsa 730453
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8221,754
Storm Lake, IaUsa 648403
Storrs, CtUsa 1,392865
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,312816
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6211,007
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4061,495
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 865537
Syracuse, NeUsa 819509
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,043648
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1796,325
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5242,811
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7052,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3213,307
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9444,315
SocotraYemen 12,4887,760
SenangaZambia 12,9698,059
SerenjeZambia 13,2758,249
SeshekeZambia 13,1538,174
SolweziZambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -