Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8966,771
TiranaAlbania 7,9914,966
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5045,284
TebessaAlgeria 7,7224,799
TimimounAlgeria 7,6384,746
TindoufAlgeria 7,1344,433
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7624,823
TrelewArgentina 10,1926,333
TucumanArgentina 8,4455,248
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1419,409
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1419,409
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8168,585
TibooburraAustralia 15,2889,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
TshaneBotswana 13,4568,361
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7484,815
TarauacaBrazil 6,2883,908
TauaBrazil 7,4944,657
TefeBrazil 5,9823,717
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5385,306
TeresinaBrazil 7,2624,513
TiriosBrazil 5,8173,615
TorresBrazil 9,2565,751
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6414,127
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3135,166
TriunfoBrazil 7,8064,851
TucuruiBrazil 6,7314,183
TuriacuBrazil 6,7924,220
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6201,628
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2512,020
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,247775
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1771,353
Thompson, MbCanada 1,258781
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 259161
Timmins, OnCanada 612380
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Toronto, OntarioCanada 777483
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 757470
Trenton, OnCanada 897557
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 867539
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1141,314
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5695,946
TaiyuanChina 10,4706,506
TaoyuanChina 11,5527,179
TengchongChina 12,0667,498
TønderDenmark 6,3923,972
TylstrupDenmark 6,3033,917
TystofteDenmark 6,4984,038
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4702,156
TahrirEgypt 9,5305,922
TantaEgypt 9,5355,925
TallinEstonia 6,8134,233
TartuEstonia 6,9774,336
TampereFinland 6,6234,116
TurkuFinland 6,6334,122
ToulonFrance 7,0194,362
ToulouseFrance 6,6954,160
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7775,454
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
TchibanGabon 10,9796,822
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2295,735
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6094,107
TamaleGhana 9,0825,644
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2405,120
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4545,253
TimehriGuyana 5,2773,279
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5642,215
TelaHonduras 3,3782,099
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7808,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7808,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1049,386
TabrizIran 9,6325,986
TeheranIran 10,0786,263
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6455,994
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9114,916
TarvisioItaly 7,2354,496
TermoliItaly 7,6574,758
TorinoItaly 6,9964,347
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9794,337
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8174,858
TrevicoItaly 7,7454,813
TrevisoItaly 7,2174,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3064,540
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9894,343
TabouIvory Coast 8,9805,580
TadotsuJapan 10,1206,289
TakadaJapan 9,6495,996
TakamatsuJapan 10,1036,278
TakayamaJapan 9,7846,080
TanegashimaJapan 10,5916,581
TatenoJapan 9,6626,004
TateyamaJapan 9,7766,075
TokushimaJapan 10,1066,280
TokyoJapan 9,7146,036
TomakomaiJapan 8,9795,579
TottoriJapan 9,9816,203
ToyamaJapan 9,7336,048
ToyookaJapan 9,9526,184
TsuJapan 9,9546,186
TsurugaJapan 9,8856,143
TsuyamaJapan 10,0326,234
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0375,616
TripoliLebanon 9,4715,885
TobrukLibya 9,0215,606
TripoliLibya 8,2685,138
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9714,332
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0759,368
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4469,598
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0829,372
ThyoloMalawi 13,8838,627
TawauMalaysia 13,8368,598
TessalitMali 8,3775,206
TimbuktuMali 8,3415,183
TombMali 8,3465,186
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5594,697
TacubayaMexico 3,1201,939
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7831,730
TarialanMongolia 9,3305,798
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4525,873
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5695,946
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8596,127
TangierMorocco 6,7314,183
TarfayaMorocco 6,7484,193
TazaMorocco 6,9714,332
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5587,804
TaungooMyanmar 12,7707,935
ThandweMyanmar 12,8317,974
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8978,014
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2608,861
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5548,423
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3448,292
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0278,716
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8858,628
TahouaNiger 9,1135,663
TillaberyNiger 8,8825,519
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1656,317
TromsoNorway 5,8853,657
TrondheimNorway 5,9463,695
ThumraitOman 11,9937,452
TacnaPeru 7,3674,578
TarapotoPeru 5,9723,711
TrujilloPeru 6,0973,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8127,962
TorunPoland 7,0194,362
TimisoaraRomania 7,7194,797
TambovRussia 8,0374,994
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8976,150
TaraRussia 8,4565,255
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6174,733
TermezRussia 10,4396,487
TernejRussia 8,9595,567
TobolskRussia 8,2315,115
TomskRussia 8,5935,340
Tot’MaRussia 7,4264,615
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5244,675
TuapseRussia 8,7465,435
TuraRussia 7,7204,798
TurukhanskRussia 7,5724,705
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9286,791
TortosaSpain 6,8264,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8548,609
TokerSudan 11,0476,865
TartousSyria 9,4365,864
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5437,173
TaboraTanzania 12,8007,954
TakThailand 12,9718,060
TrangThailand 13,9998,699
TabligboTogo 9,4915,898
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9697,438
TunisTunisia 7,7554,819
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7076,032
TireeUk 5,4523,388
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8323,624
TernopilUkraine 7,6424,749
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4655,882
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,531951
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1872,602
Talladega, AlUsa 1,472915
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0841,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,463909
Taunton, MaUsa 1,474916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 903561
Temple, TxUsa 1,8271,136
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8211,132
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,567974
Tiffin, OhUsa 705438
Toledo, IaUsa 573356
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 631392
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0041,245
Topeka, KsUsa 967601
Towanda, PaUsa 1,086675
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6251,010
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,367849
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4511,523
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,254779
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,434891
Two Harbors, MnUsa 255159
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0526,246
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -