Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3797,071
UaupesBrazil 5,5263,434
UbatubaBrazil 8,8905,525
UberabaBrazil 8,3885,213
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9921,238
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0166,224
UpernavikGreenland 3,3962,111
UummannaqGreenland 3,3582,087
UdineItaly 7,2474,504
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7994,847
UenoJapan 9,9686,194
UnzendakeJapan 10,4206,475
UrakawaJapan 8,9655,571
UshibukaJapan 10,4836,514
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6275,982
UwajimaJapan 10,2756,385
UkmergeLithuania 7,1404,437
UtenaLithuania 7,1574,447
UlaangomMongolia 9,3535,812
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4555,876
UlgiiMongolia 9,4495,872
UliastaiMongolia 9,5685,946
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4415,867
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4625,880
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9206,164
UfaRussia 8,3195,169
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2593,889
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0185,604
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8384,249
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8265,484
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1664,453
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8524,258
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5534,693
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2393,877
Umm BeninSudan 11,2977,020
UmeňSweden 6,3173,926
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0628,117
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8667,995
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8778,002
UrfaTurkey 9,3765,826
UsakTurkey 8,7525,439
Uman’Ukraine 7,9254,925
UzgorodUkraine 7,5444,688
Uniontown, PaUsa 998620
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 724450
Urbana, IlUsa 678421
Urbana, OhUsa 773480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -