Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stambaugh, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stambaugh, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stambaugh, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3525,811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6365,988
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4235,856
YaoundeCameroon 10,4786,511
YokoCameroon 10,4036,464
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7851,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4431,518
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,166724
YanjiChina 9,4335,862
YichangChina 11,2456,988
YinchuanChina 10,4986,524
YiningChina 9,9556,186
YariguiesColombia 4,5712,840
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4842,165
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3732,096
YazdIran 10,5766,572
YakushimaJapan 10,6386,610
YamagataJapan 9,4435,868
YamaguchiJapan 10,2296,356
YokkaichiJapan 9,9326,172
YokohamaJapan 9,7436,054
YonagoJapan 10,0256,229
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5467,175
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2877,636
YeMyanmar 13,1648,180
YolaNigeria 10,1116,283
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3176,411
YurimaguasPeru 5,9103,672
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2245,111
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5245,297
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9756,198
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4341,512
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6302,256
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7191,068
York, PaUsa 1,160721
Youngstown/ OhUsa 834518
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6671,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -